Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Keros Therapeutics, Inc. (KROS) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Keros Therapeutics, Inc. (KROS) reported total assets of $287.6M, total liabilities of $25.3M and shareholders' equity of $262.3M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $257.6M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

KROSKeros Therapeutics, Inc.Follow KROS — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
223.7M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days
LineFY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents265.9230.0279.0331.1559.9287.4257.6
Receivables0.018.00.00.12.73.60.0
Current assets267.7251.4285.8347.3588.9315.4266.9
Total assets269.4255.3306.8370.0615.9338.0287.6
Current liabilities7.211.816.524.427.520.412.2
Total liabilities7.712.129.437.844.334.925.3
Shareholders' equity261.7243.2277.4332.2571.6303.1262.3

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Keros Therapeutics, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Keros Therapeutics, Inc. have?
$257.6M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s total assets?
$287.6M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$262.3M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.