Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Knowles Corporation (KN) Financial Statements

Knowles Corporation (KN) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $635.0M (up 12.8% year on year) and net income of $67.5M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

KNKnowles CorporationFollow KN — free
Electronic Components · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.7B
P/E TTM
41.8
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Feb, in 102 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26. Results for the next quarter were released 22 Oct; these figures move once the 10-Q is filed.

LineFY2014
Dec 14
FY2015
Dec 15
FY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue0.920.750.760.740.830.850.760.870.480.460.550.590.64
Gross profit0.360.280.300.290.320.330.270.360.230.200.230.260.28
Research & development0.060.080.090.090.100.100.090.090.030.030.040.040.04
Operating income0.130.040.050.040.080.080.030.120.090.040.050.070.09
Pre-tax income0.130.020.030.020.060.070.010.100.090.040.030.060.09
Income tax0.010.000.010.01-0.000.020.01-0.050.02-0.030.010.010.01
Net income-0.09-0.23-0.040.070.070.050.010.15-0.430.07-0.240.040.07
Diluted EPS ($)-1.02-2.69-0.470.750.740.530.071.59-4.630.79-2.640.500.77
Diluted shares (bn)0.0850.0870.0890.0900.0910.0930.0930.0950.0930.0920.0900.088—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Knowles Corporation — questions

What is Knowles Corporation's revenue?
$635.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 12.8% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Knowles Corporation's net income?
$67.5M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Knowles Corporation's diluted earnings per share?
$0.77 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Knowles Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.