Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. (KMTS) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-07-31 (10-Q), Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. (KMTS) reported total assets of $347.4M, total liabilities of $125.0M and shareholders' equity of $222.4M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $68.6M. Long-term debt: $72.5M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

KMTSKestra Medical Technologies, Ltd.Follow KMTS — free
Medical Instruments & Supplies · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Dec, in 48 days
LineFY2024
Apr 24
FY2025
Apr 25
FY2026
Apr 26
Latest
Jul 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents8.2237.699.768.6
Short-term investments——96.7130.4
Receivables2.08.114.515.4
Current assets14.9255.3222.4226.3
Total assets45.9295.7358.5347.4
Current liabilities33.038.050.448.3
Long-term debt42.541.142.672.5
Total liabilities78.290.398.8125.0
Shareholders' equity-209.4205.4259.7222.4

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. — questions

How much cash does Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. have?
$68.6M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-07-31.
How much debt does Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. have?
$72.5M of long-term debt as of 2026-07-31.
What are Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd.'s total assets?
$347.4M as of 2026-07-31.
What is Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd.'s shareholders' equity?
$222.4M as of 2026-07-31.

Every figure on this page comes from Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.