Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp
Start free

KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (KLC) Financial Statements

KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. (KLC) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $2.7B (up 1.8% year on year) and net income of -$471.2M as of 2026-07-04, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $81.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-04 · read by EquiReason

KLCKinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.Follow KLC — free
Education & Training Services · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
209.8M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
12 Nov, in 18 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jul 26.

LineFY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Jan 26
TTM
Jul 26
Trend
Revenue2.512.662.732.74
Gross profit0.690.630.610.52
Operating income0.280.08-0.02-0.41
Pre-tax income0.13-0.08-0.09-0.48
Income tax0.030.010.02-0.01
Net income0.10-0.09-0.11-0.47
Diluted EPS ($)1.13-0.96-0.95-3.97
Diluted shares (bn)0.0900.0960.118—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. — questions

What is KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.'s revenue?
$2.7B over the twelve months to 2026-07-04, up 1.8% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.'s net income?
-$471.2M over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.
What is KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$81.0M over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.
What are KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-3.97 over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.

Every figure on this page comes from KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.