Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

OrthoPediatrics Corp. (KIDS) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), OrthoPediatrics Corp. (KIDS) reported total assets of $511.4M, total liabilities of $167.8M and shareholders' equity of $343.6M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $19.1M. Long-term debt: $99.5M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

KIDSOrthoPediatrics Corp.Follow KIDS — free
Medical Devices · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
639.7M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Oct, in 3 days
LineFY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents42.660.770.828.87.610.533.045.821.619.1
Short-term investments——0.055.145.9109.349.325.041.328.9
Receivables5.69.016.017.217.924.834.642.453.861.0
Inventory—25.738.053.057.678.2105.9117.0133.8137.6
Current assets69.697.2128.1158.4133.6226.7226.5237.2256.4252.5
Total assets82.3112.1182.2320.4304.3427.7438.7473.2508.6511.4
Current liabilities9.59.213.735.029.730.941.734.046.252.9
Long-term debt25.321.226.11.00.90.89.973.099.899.5
Short-term debt0.10.10.10.10.10.10.20.91.92.5
Total liabilities34.830.439.885.678.949.161.7118.6162.0167.8
Shareholders' equity47.581.7142.4234.8225.4378.6377.0354.6346.6343.6

USD millions · SEC XBRL

OrthoPediatrics Corp. — questions

How much cash does OrthoPediatrics Corp. have?
$19.1M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does OrthoPediatrics Corp. have?
$99.5M of long-term debt and $2.5M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are OrthoPediatrics Corp.'s total assets?
$511.4M as of 2026-06-30.
What is OrthoPediatrics Corp.'s shareholders' equity?
$343.6M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from OrthoPediatrics Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.