Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Jade Biosciences, Inc. (JBIO) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Jade Biosciences, Inc. (JBIO) reported total assets of $472.1M, total liabilities of $32.2M and shareholders' equity of $439.9M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $107.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

JBIOJade Biosciences, Inc.Follow JBIO — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
927.9M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents54.222.423.569.488.4107.3
Short-term investments113.2106.898.90.0247.7354.0
Current assets174.3131.5124.269.7348.8471.3
Total assets175.4135.3127.472.8349.8472.1
Current liabilities2.67.817.612.016.531.6
Total liabilities2.98.618.0119.617.332.2
Shareholders' equity172.4126.7109.5-46.8332.5439.9

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Jade Biosciences, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Jade Biosciences, Inc. have?
$107.3M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Jade Biosciences, Inc.'s total assets?
$472.1M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Jade Biosciences, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$439.9M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Jade Biosciences, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.