Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (INSP) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (INSP) reported total assets of $926.0M, total liabilities of $100.4M and shareholders' equity of $825.6M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $127.8M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc.Follow INSP — free
Medical Devices · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.1B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Nov, in 9 days
LineFY2018
Jan 19
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents97.322.9190.5214.5441.6185.5150.2104.8127.8
Short-term investments90.9126.643.80.09.8274.8295.4203.5192.9
Receivables6.713.125.134.261.289.993.1119.7103.3
Inventory2.75.88.517.211.933.980.1145.3170.5
Current assets199.3170.6269.9268.5530.0593.7630.8583.7608.7
Total assets200.1181.3281.2295.1564.9676.8808.4907.3926.0
Current liabilities11.216.920.741.361.278.188.596.171.2
Long-term debt24.924.524.715.80.0————
Total liabilities36.141.451.466.068.9104.3118.7126.2100.4
Shareholders' equity—139.8229.7229.0496.0572.5689.7781.2825.6

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. have?
$127.8M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s total assets?
$926.0M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$825.6M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.