Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

indie Semiconductor, Inc. (INDI) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), indie Semiconductor, Inc. (INDI) reported total assets of $841.5M, total liabilities of $519.4M and shareholders' equity of $294.7M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $139.0M. Long-term debt: $403.7M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

INDIindie Semiconductor, Inc.Follow INDI — free
Semiconductors · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
377.8M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents219.1321.6151.7274.2145.5139.0
Receivables13.826.463.652.057.567.8
Inventory9.113.333.149.948.667.6
Current assets248.0373.9271.8408.7285.8311.6
Total assets469.3603.4818.9941.4840.8841.5
Current liabilities33.764.0138.984.976.585.3
Long-term debt5.6155.7156.7369.1339.8403.7
Short-term debt2.315.74.112.213.612.3
Total liabilities177.4289.0341.9496.0456.8519.4
Shareholders' equity313.0312.8446.1417.9358.0294.7

USD millions · SEC XBRL

indie Semiconductor, Inc. — questions

How much cash does indie Semiconductor, Inc. have?
$139.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does indie Semiconductor, Inc. have?
$403.7M of long-term debt and $12.3M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s total assets?
$841.5M as of 2026-06-30.
What is indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$294.7M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from indie Semiconductor, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.