Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (INBX) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (INBX) reported total assets of $154.2M, total liabilities of $207.2M and shareholders' equity of -$53.0M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $133.3M. Long-term debt: $176.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

INBXInhibrx Biosciences, Inc.Follow INBX — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.4B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
13 Nov, in 20 days
LineFY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents152.6124.2133.3
Current assets160.4132.8142.2
Total assets180.8146.5154.2
Current liabilities40.733.828.1
Long-term debt0.0100.6176.3
Total liabilities47.2138.5207.2
Shareholders' equity133.68.0-53.0

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. have?
$133.3M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. have?
$176.3M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.'s total assets?
$154.2M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$53.0M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.