Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (IDR) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (IDR) reported total assets of $130.0M, total liabilities of $6.9M and shareholders' equity of $120.5M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $8.2M. Long-term debt: $2.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

IDRIdaho Strategic Resources, Inc.Follow IDR — free
Gold · Basic Materials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
303.5M
P/E TTM
13.7
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
16 Nov, in 23 days
LineFY2011
Dec 11
FY2012
Dec 12
FY2014
Dec 14
FY2015
Dec 15
FY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.60.00.30.10.20.10.20.22.52.01.62.31.19.98.2
Short-term investments0.00.0—————————0.0—27.731.8
Receivables——0.00.0——0.10.00.00.00.00.0—0.00.0
Inventory0.00.0——0.20.20.20.20.40.20.60.90.91.01.9
Current assets0.90.10.60.20.50.80.80.93.42.93.44.411.751.345.5
Total assets5.55.86.87.88.99.410.610.914.717.921.023.944.0116.2130.0
Current liabilities0.30.30.50.62.31.30.70.91.21.51.61.72.33.73.7
Long-term debt0.30.20.10.80.30.20.40.90.71.12.22.31.72.32.1
Total liabilities0.70.70.92.03.72.51.52.23.44.93.33.43.65.46.9
Shareholders' equity2.71.92.72.62.03.76.15.78.310.214.917.837.7108.2120.5

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. have?
$8.2M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. have?
$2.1M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.'s total assets?
$130.0M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$120.5M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.