Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Hope Bancorp, Inc. (HOPE) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Hope Bancorp, Inc. (HOPE) has a market cap of $1.8B, a trailing P/E of 14.1 and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.1, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

HOPEHope Bancorp, Inc.Follow HOPE — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.8B
P/E TTM
14.1
Dividend yield
4.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
HOPE1.814.10.786%4.0%+29%
GABC1.913.41.5812%2.4%+29%
DCOM1.915.41.249%2.3%+37%
FSUN1.939.91.013%1.8%+28%
RBCAA1.814.21.5512%2.0%+0.5%
STBA1.813.41.2710%2.8%+8%
BY1.711.61.3312%1.1%+10%
NBHC1.717.91.047%3.2%+12%
QCRH1.712.21.4713%0.3%+17%
TCBK1.712.61.2510%2.7%+9%
CNOB1.610.71.0110%2.2%+63%
Median of these 1013.41.2610%2.3%+15%

P/E 14.1 vs. a peer median of 13.4; P/B 0.78 vs. 1.26. HOPE's own P/E sits at the 73rd percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020500%+10%+20%+30%+40%+50%+60%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)HOPEGABCDCOMFSUNRBCAASTBABYNBHCQCRHTCBKCNOB

Hover or tap a dot for values.

Hope Bancorp, Inc. — questions

What is Hope Bancorp, Inc.'s market cap?
$1.8B.
What is Hope Bancorp, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
14.1 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is Hope Bancorp, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
3.1.

Every figure on this page comes from Hope Bancorp, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.