Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

The Honest Company, Inc. (HNST) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), The Honest Company, Inc. (HNST) reported total assets of $220.1M, total liabilities of $53.1M and shareholders' equity of $167.0M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $105.9M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

HNSTThe Honest Company, Inc.Follow HNST — free
Household & Personal Products · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
515.0M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents50.89.532.875.489.6105.9
Short-term investments42.4—————
Inventory75.7115.773.585.372.549.7
Current assets213.8189.1157.8213.9202.4200.7
Total assets272.6240.6201.6247.4225.4220.1
Current liabilities48.563.656.759.950.850.9
Total liabilities93.594.278.573.155.753.1
Shareholders' equity179.1146.4123.1174.3169.7167.0

USD millions · SEC XBRL

The Honest Company, Inc. — questions

How much cash does The Honest Company, Inc. have?
$105.9M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are The Honest Company, Inc.'s total assets?
$220.1M as of 2026-06-30.
What is The Honest Company, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$167.0M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from The Honest Company, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.