Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Hinge Health, Inc. (HNGE) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Hinge Health, Inc. (HNGE) reported total assets of $827.4M, total liabilities of $483.1M and shareholders' equity of $344.3M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $286.2M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

HNGEHinge Health, Inc.Follow HNGE — free
Health Information Services · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
9.0B
P/E TTM
86.4
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Nov, in 9 days
LineFY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents208.0286.2
Short-term investments155.9103.2
Receivables66.1125.4
Inventory15.616.8
Current assets533.9643.4
Total assets744.8827.4
Current liabilities362.4481.4
Total liabilities366.2483.1
Shareholders' equity178.7344.3

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Hinge Health, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Hinge Health, Inc. have?
$286.2M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Hinge Health, Inc.'s total assets?
$827.4M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Hinge Health, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$344.3M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Hinge Health, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.