Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Hims & Hers Health, Inc. (HIMS) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Hims & Hers Health, Inc. (HIMS) has a market cap of $6.5B and a price-to-sales ratio of 2.5, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

HIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc.Follow HIMS — free
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
6.5B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days

Peers

drug manufacturers - specialty & generic · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
HIMS6.5—2.7—1.0%+28%-6%-21%
NBIX1520.94.216.86.0%+34%24%21%
ELAN11—2.927.83.4%+12%-3%-2%
ALKS7.3114.84.945.63.0%+11%7%3%
LNTH6.524.24.216.66.0%+2%19%20%
AMRX6.541.62.914.01.3%+9%15%17%
KNSA6.078.36.553.53.1%+59%12%18%
INDV4.112.43.310.1-2.7%+13%32%667%
LQDA3.831.28.221.83.9%+2234%37%180%
RGC3.8———————
AMLX3.0———-4.2%——-108%
Median of these 1031.24.219.33.1%+13%17%18%

; EV/Sales 2.7 vs. 4.2.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020501000%+25%+50%+75%+100%+125%+150%+175%+200%+225%+250%+275%+300%+325%+350%+375%+400%+425%+450%+475%+500%+525%+550%+575%+600%+625%+650%+675%+700%+725%+750%+775%+800%+825%+850%+875%+900%+925%+950%+975%+1000%+1025%+1050%+1075%+1100%+1125%+1150%+1175%+1200%+1225%+1250%+1275%+1300%+1325%+1350%+1375%+1400%+1425%+1450%+1475%+1500%+1525%+1550%+1575%+1600%+1625%+1650%+1675%+1700%+1725%+1750%+1775%+1800%+1825%+1850%+1875%+1900%+1925%+1950%+1975%+2000%+2025%+2050%+2075%+2100%+2125%+2150%+2175%+2200%+2225%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)NBIXALKSLNTHAMRXKNSAINDVLQDA

HIMS and ELAN and RGC and AMLX have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Hims & Hers Health, Inc. — questions

What is Hims & Hers Health, Inc.'s market cap?
$6.5B.
What is Hims & Hers Health, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
2.5.

Every figure on this page comes from Hims & Hers Health, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.