Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

HBT Financial, Inc. (HBT) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

HBT Financial, Inc. (HBT) has a market cap of $1.3B, a trailing P/E of 17.0 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.9, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

HBTHBT Financial, Inc.Follow HBT — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.3B
P/E TTM
17.0
Dividend yield
2.4%
52-week
—
Next earnings
26 Oct, in 2 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
HBT1.317.01.7212%2.4%+16%
TMP1.58.31.5220%3.2%+42%
LKFN1.513.41.8815%3.5%+10%
BHRB1.413.61.1910%3.1%+8%
WABC1.413.51.6612%3.0%-8%
PEBO1.411.51.1110%4.3%+3%
FMBH1.312.61.2310%1.8%+14%
CTBI1.311.81.4413%3.0%+13%
OSBC1.213.91.3811%1.1%+30%
MCB1.214.01.2410%0.3%+21%
HFWA1.215.61.078%3.3%+30%
Median of these 1013.51.3111%3.1%+13%

P/E 17.0 vs. a peer median of 13.5; P/B 1.72 vs. 1.31. HBT's own P/E sits at the 100th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10-10%0%+10%+20%+30%+40%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)HBTTMPLKFNBHRBWABCPEBOFMBHCTBIOSBCMCBHFWA

Hover or tap a dot for values.

HBT Financial, Inc. — questions

What is HBT Financial, Inc.'s market cap?
$1.3B.
What is HBT Financial, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
17.0 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is HBT Financial, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.9.

Every figure on this page comes from HBT Financial, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.