Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Goosehead Insurance, Inc. (GSHD) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Goosehead Insurance, Inc. (GSHD) reported total assets of $406.8M, total liabilities of $595.4M and shareholders' equity of -$112.4M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $23.7M. Long-term debt: $314.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

GSHDGoosehead Insurance, Inc.Follow GSHD — free
Insurance Brokers · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.7B
P/E TTM
35.4
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days
LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents18.614.324.928.528.742.054.334.423.7
Current assets22.826.750.650.354.174.6108.693.285.4
Total assets34.864.6185.8270.3321.4354.9397.7414.9406.8
Current liabilities7.813.420.430.337.140.946.558.355.3
Long-term debt45.942.279.4118.486.767.682.3289.5314.4
Short-term debt2.54.03.54.46.99.410.13.03.0
Total liabilities60.095.6224.2339.5355.0338.1358.6577.7595.4
Shareholders' equity-8.5-9.0-4.9-14.010.728.043.9-95.5-112.4

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Goosehead Insurance, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Goosehead Insurance, Inc. have?
$23.7M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Goosehead Insurance, Inc. have?
$314.4M of long-term debt and $3.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s total assets?
$406.8M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$112.4M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.