Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) reported total assets of $691.2M, total liabilities of $203.9M and shareholders' equity of $487.3M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $90.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

GLUEMonte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.Follow GLUE — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
924.8M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents346.154.9128.1224.3129.990.1
Current assets348.7275.9236.2377.4393.2631.4
Total assets366.3342.4303.8438.7448.7691.2
Current liabilities16.625.646.6156.964.259.7
Total liabilities18.871.0124.5215.8215.6203.9
Shareholders' equity347.5271.4179.3222.9233.1487.3

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. have?
$90.1M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s total assets?
$691.2M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$487.3M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.