Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Liberty Capital Corporation (GLIBK) Financial Statements

Liberty Capital Corporation (GLIBK) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $1.0B (down 1.5% year on year) and net income of -$337.0M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $49.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

GLIBKLiberty Capital CorporationFollow GLIBK — free
Telecom Services · Communication Services
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
860.8M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue1.021.051.04
Operating income0.14-0.35-0.40
Pre-tax income0.10-0.39-0.43
Income tax0.03-0.08-0.09
Net income0.07-0.31-0.34
Diluted EPS ($)2.26-9.97-8.42
Diluted shares (bn)—0.031—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Liberty Capital Corporation — questions

What is Liberty Capital Corporation's revenue?
$1.0B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, down 1.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Liberty Capital Corporation's net income?
-$337.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Liberty Capital Corporation's free cash flow?
$49.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Liberty Capital Corporation's diluted earnings per share?
$-8.42 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Liberty Capital Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.