Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Guardant Health, Inc. (GH) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Guardant Health, Inc. (GH) reported total assets of $1.9B, total liabilities of $2.1B and shareholders' equity of -$222.9M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $1.1B. Long-term debt: $1.5B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

GHGuardant Health, Inc.Follow GH — free
Diagnostics & Research · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
22.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.140.140.830.490.141.130.530.381.05
Short-term investments0.280.380.960.440.870.040.310.820.00
Receivables0.040.050.050.100.100.090.110.140.14
Inventory0.010.020.020.030.050.060.070.090.11
Current assets0.470.601.891.111.191.351.061.471.36
Total assets0.590.962.272.201.611.791.492.011.91
Current liabilities0.050.070.070.190.190.210.230.300.34
Long-term debt——————1.141.501.50
Total liabilities0.060.110.921.561.551.631.632.112.14
Shareholders' equity0.480.801.300.650.060.16-0.14-0.10-0.22

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Guardant Health, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Guardant Health, Inc. have?
$1.1B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Guardant Health, Inc. have?
$1.5B of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Guardant Health, Inc.'s total assets?
$1.9B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Guardant Health, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$222.9M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Guardant Health, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.