Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. (GBCI) SEC Filings & Earnings Calls

EquiReason read 17 Glacier Bancorp, Inc. SEC filings in the last 12 months. Latest: 8-K on 2026-10-22 — Record net income of $105M, up 7% QoQ and 54% YoY; diluted EPS $0.80, up 7% QoQ and 40% YoY; NIM expanded 11bps QoQ to 4.01%; deposits grew 10% annualized; dividend increased 6% to.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

GBCIGlacier Bancorp, Inc.Follow GBCI — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
6.2B
P/E TTM
19.7
Dividend yield
2.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
20 Jan, in 88 days

Every filing, read

last 12 months · SEC

What happened, the numbers inside, guidance and risks. The original is one click away.

22 Oct 20268-K · 2.02Record net income of $105M, up 7% QoQ and 54% YoY; diluted EPS $0.80, up 7% QoQ and 40% YoY; NIM expanded 11bps QoQ to 4.01%; deposits grew 10% annualized; dividend increased 6% to $0.35.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net income · Q3-2026$105M+54% y/y
Diluted earnings per share · Q3-2026$0.80+40% y/y
Net interest income · Q3-2026$290M+29% y/y
Net interest margin · Q3-20264.0%
Earning assets yield · Q3-20265.2%
Core deposit cost · Q3-20261.2%
Total cost of funding · Q3-20261.3%
Return on average assets · Q3-20261.3%
Return on average equity · Q3-20269.5%
Efficiency ratio · Q3-202656.1%
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
31 Aug 20268-K · 7.01, 8.01Appointment of Byron Pollan as Deputy CFO, succeeding Ron Copher as CFO in mid-2027. Succession plan disclosed with no immediate financial impact.open

Risks flagged

No material risk; orderly succession.

“No financial metrics or risk factors disclosed.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
4 Aug 202610-QGlacier Bancorp reported Q2 2026 results with NIM expansion and strong net interest income growth, but higher net charge-offs.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net interest margin (tax-equivalent) · Q2-20263.9%
Core deposit cost · Q2-20261.2%
Loan yield · Q2-20266.1%
Efficiency ratio · Q2-202656.6%
Tangible book value per common share · Q2-2026$21.81+10% y/y
Net charge-offs · Q2-2026$6M+257% y/y

Risks flagged

Credit deterioration

“Net charge-offs for the current quarter were $5.9 million compared to $3.1 million in the prior quarter and $1.6 million for the prior year second quarter.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
3 Aug 20268-K · 7.01Total Assets $31.60B; Total Deposits $24.70B; Total Loans $21.40Bopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Total Assets · 2026-06-30$31.60B
Total Deposits · 2026-06-30$24.70B
Total Loans · 2026-06-30$21.40B
Shareholder equity · 2026-06-30$4.30B
Tangible Book Value per share · 2026-06-30$21.81
Quarterly Net Income · Q2-2026$98M

Risks flagged

Standard banking risks; no new material risks.

“Forward-looking statements with standard risk factors.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
23 Jul 20268-K · 2.02Net income $97.9M (+85% YoY), EPS $0.75 (+67% YoY), NIM 3.90% (+69bps YoY), loan growth 6% annualized, deposit cost declining. Strong operating performance with margin expansion and solid loan/deposit growth.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net income · Q2-2026$98M+85% y/y
Diluted earnings per share · Q2-2026$0.75+67% y/y
Net interest income · Q2-2026$276M+33% y/y
Net interest margin (tax-equivalent) · Q2-20263.9%
Loans · Q2-2026$21.36B
Total deposits · Q2-2026$24.54B
Efficiency ratio · Q2-202656.6%
Return on average assets (annualized) · Q2-20261.3%
Return on average equity (annualized) · Q2-20269.1%
Core deposit cost (including non-interest bearing deposits) · Q2-20261.2%

Risks flagged

Potential deposit cost pressure if rate environment changes; current low cost may not persist.

“Core deposit cost declined but remains sensitive to competitive dynamics and Fed policy.”

Loan growth may slow if economic conditions deteriorate or credit demand weakens.

“Loan growth 6% annualized, but macroeconomic uncertainty could impact future demand.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
5 May 20268-K · 7.01Total Assets $31.70B; Total Loans $21.00B; Total Deposits $24.70Bopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Total Assets · Q1-2026$31.70B
Total Loans · Q1-2026$21.00B
Total Deposits · Q1-2026$24.70B
Quarterly Net Income · Q1-2026$82M
Tangible Book Value per Share · Q1-2026$21.29

Risks flagged

Forward-looking statements highlight risks from interest rate changes, credit quality, and regulatory environment

“Risk factors include interest rate policies, credit quality, and regulatory changes”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
1 May 202610-QNet interest margin (tax-equivalent) 3.8; Core net interest margin (non-GAAP) 3.73; Loan yield 6.16open

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net interest margin (tax-equivalent) · Q1-20263.8%
Core net interest margin (non-GAAP) · Q1-20263.7%
Loan yield · Q1-20266.2%
Deposit cost · Q1-20261.2%
Net interest income · Q1-2026$269M+41% y/y
Total assets · Q1-2026$31.73B+14% y/y
Tangible book value per common share (non-GAAP) · Q1-2026$21.29+10% y/y
Diluted earnings per share · Q1-2026$0.63+31% y/y
Operating diluted EPS (non-GAAP) · Q1-2026$0.70+49% y/y
Efficiency ratio · Q1-202663.0%

Risks flagged

Credit quality deterioration

“Non-performing assets to total subsidiary assets increased to 0.25% at March 31, 2026 from 0.22% at December 31, 2025 and 0.14% at March 31, 2025.”

Acquisition integration costs

“Acquisition-related expense was $8.9 million in the current quarter compared to $5.8 million in the prior quarter and $587 thousand in the prior year first quarter.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
1 May 20268-K · 5.07, 7.01Submitted matters to a vote of security holders; issued a Regulation FD disclosure (forward guidance or material update)SEC ↗
23 Apr 20268-K · 2.02Net income $82M (+51% y/y); Diluted earnings per share $0.63 (+31% y/y); Net interest margin 3.8earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net income · Q1-2026$82M+51% y/y
Diluted earnings per share · Q1-2026$0.63+31% y/y
Net interest margin · Q1-20263.8%
Loan yield · Q1-20266.2%
Total deposits · Q1-2026$24.74B
Efficiency ratio · Q1-202663.0%

Risks flagged

Acquisition integration costs and compensation expenses may pressure near-term margins.

“The current quarter included $8.9 million in acquisition-related expenses and $2.8 million of compensation from acquisition-related employment agreements.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
12 Mar 2026DEF 14AAnnual proxy statement filed, disclosing executive compensation structure and performance metrics.open

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net income · FY2025$239M+26% y/y
Net interest income · FY2025$889M+26% y/y
Total assets · FY2025$32.00B+15% y/y
Loans · FY2025$3.67B+21% y/y
Total deposits · FY2025$4.04B+20% y/y
Return on average equity · FY20256.6%
Return on average assets · FY20250.8%
Non-performing assets / Total subsidiary assets · FY20250.2%
Net charge-offs / Loans · FY20250.1%
Dividends per share · FY2025$1.32

Risks flagged

Key person risk due to CFO retirement

“In February 2026, Mr. Copher announced that he intends to retire after a successor is appointed and that he will continue to serve in an advisory role for a period of time thereafter to ensure a smooth transition.” · word for word

Integration risk from record acquisition year

“This was the largest acquisition year in our history with over $4.7 billion in total assets acquired” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
25 Feb 202610-KTotal loans receivable $20.93B (+21% y/y); Non-performing assets $69M (+148% y/y); Provision for credit losses $71M (+152% y/y)open

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Total loans receivable · FY2025$20.93B+21% y/y
Non-performing assets · FY2025$69M+148% y/y
Provision for credit losses · FY2025$71M+152% y/y
Allowance for credit losses · FY2025$255M+24% y/y

Risks flagged

CRE credit deterioration

“Due to the recent trends in the banking industry, there has been increased risk associated with commercial real estate loans, including with respect to the higher vulnerability of these credits to pressure as interest rates remain elevated and market conditions in many large metropolitan areas continue to show signs of stress.” · word for word

Rising non-performing assets

“Non-performing assets of $68.9 million at December 31, 2025 increased $41.1 million, or 148 percent, over the prior year end.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
11 Feb 20268-K · 7.01Issued a Regulation FD disclosure (forward guidance or material update); filed financial statements and exhibits with this reportSEC ↗
9 Feb 20268-K · 5.02, 7.01Reported the departure of a director or principal officer (CEO/CFO change); issued a Regulation FD disclosure (forward guidance or material update)open

Risks flagged

CFO transition could introduce uncertainty, but orderly succession plan mitigates risk.

“Mr. Copher will continue to serve as CFO until a successor is appointed and will serve in an advisory role for a period of time thereafter.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
5 Feb 20268-K · 7.01Total Assets $31.98B; Gross Loans $20.93B; Deposits $24.59Bopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Total Assets · Q4-2025$31.98B
Gross Loans · Q4-2025$20.93B
Deposits · Q4-2025$24.59B
Book Value Per Share (Tangible) · Q4-2025$21.01
Dividends · Q4-2025$1.32
Stock Price · Q4-2025$44.05
Market Cap · Q4-2025$5.73B

Risks flagged

No new risk signals; filing contains standard risk factor boilerplate.

“Risk factors are generic and not specific to current period.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
22 Jan 20268-K · 2.02Net income $64M (+3% y/y); Diluted earnings per share $0.49 (-9% y/y); Net interest income $266M (+39% y/y)earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net income · Q4-2025$64M+3% y/y
Diluted earnings per share · Q4-2025$0.49-9% y/y
Net interest income · Q4-2025$266M+39% y/y
Total assets · Q4-2025$31.98B
Loans · Q4-2025$20.93B
Total deposits · Q4-2025$24.59B
Net interest margin · Q4-20253.6%
Loan yield · Q4-20256.1%
Dividends declared per share · Q4-2025$0.330% y/y

Risks flagged

Acquisition-related expenses impacted net income; $36.0M in expenses for current year acquisitions.

“Including the $36.0 million of expenses related to the current year acquisitions, net income was $63.8 million for the current quarter, a decrease of $4.1 million, or 6 percent, from the prior quarter.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
31 Oct 202510-QGlacier Bancorp reported strong Q3 2025 results with NIM expansion and net interest income growth, driven by higher loan yields and lower funding costs.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net interest margin (tax-equivalent) · Q3-20253.2%
Loan yield · Q3-20255.9%
Deposit cost · Q3-20251.2%
Efficiency ratio · Q3-202563.1%
Net interest income · Q3-2025$623M+21% y/y
Total deposits · 2025-04-30$1.08B
Total assets · 2025-09-30$3.11B
Loans · 2025-09-30$2.15B

Risks flagged

Acquisition integration risk

“The Company incurred $9,128,000 of expenses in connection with the BOID acquisition during the nine months ended September 30, 2025.”

Credit loss provision increase

“The provision for credit loss expense was $35.7 million for the first nine months of 2025, an increase of $16.0 million, or 81 percent, over the same period in the prior year.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
29 Oct 20258-K · 7.01Total assets $29.02B; Gross loans $18.79B; Deposits $21.87Bopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Total assets · 2025-09-30$29.02B
Gross loans · 2025-09-30$18.79B
Deposits · 2025-09-30$21.87B
Tangible common book value per share · 2025-09-30$20.46
Dividends per share · Q3-2025$0.33
Stock price · 2025-09-30$48.67
Market cap · 2025-09-30$5.77B

Risks flagged

Integration risk from recent acquisitions; exposure to interest rate and credit cycles

“Forward-looking statements highlight risks from interest rate policies, credit quality, and acquisition integration”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. — questions

What did Glacier Bancorp, Inc. file recently?
17 SEC filings in the last 12 months. Latest: 8-K on 2026-10-22 — Record net income of $105M, up 7% QoQ and 54% YoY; diluted EPS $0.80, up 7% QoQ and 40% YoY; NIM expanded 11bps QoQ to 4.01%; deposits grew 10% annualized; dividend increased 6% to $0.35.

Every figure on this page comes from Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.