Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Six Flags Entertainment Corporation (FUN) Financial Statements

Six Flags Entertainment Corporation (FUN) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $3.1B (down 3.5% year on year) and net income of -$1.8B as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $150.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FUNSix Flags Entertainment CorporationFollow FUN — free
Leisure · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
692.7M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue1.802.713.103.06
Gross profit1.642.482.832.79
Operating income0.310.31-1.38-1.35
Pre-tax income0.170.03-1.71-1.75
Income tax0.050.24-0.16-0.04
Net income0.12-0.23-1.60-1.75
Diluted EPS ($)2.42-3.22-15.89-17.31
Diluted shares (bn)0.0520.0750.101—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Six Flags Entertainment Corporation — questions

What is Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's revenue?
$3.1B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, down 3.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's net income?
-$1.8B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's free cash flow?
$150.1M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's diluted earnings per share?
$-17.31 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.