Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Fox Corporation (FOX) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-K), Fox Corporation (FOX) reported total assets of $22.5B and shareholders' equity of $11.6B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $4.2B. Long-term debt: $6.6B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FOXFox CorporationFollow FOX — free
Entertainment · Communication Services
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
25.0B
P/E TTM
15.6
Dividend yield
1.2%
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Nov, in 9 days
LineFY2019
Jun 19
FY2020
Jun 20
FY2021
Jun 21
FY2022
Jun 22
FY2023
Jun 23
FY2024
Jun 24
FY2025
Jun 25
FY2026
Jun 26
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents3.234.655.895.204.274.325.354.214.21
Receivables1.971.892.032.132.182.362.473.463.46
Inventory1.130.860.730.790.540.630.430.490.49
Current assets6.487.498.758.287.267.508.438.458.45
Total assets19.5121.7522.9322.1921.8721.9723.2022.4822.48
Current liabilities1.711.913.002.303.762.952.902.672.67
Long-term debt6.757.957.207.215.966.606.606.616.61
Short-term debt—0.000.750.001.250.600.00——
Shareholders' equity9.9510.0911.1211.3410.3810.7111.9611.6311.63

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Fox Corporation — questions

How much cash does Fox Corporation have?
$4.2B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Fox Corporation have?
$6.6B of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Fox Corporation's total assets?
$22.5B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Fox Corporation's shareholders' equity?
$11.6B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Fox Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.