Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS) Financial Statements

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $12.2B (up 18.3% year on year) and net income of $3.4B as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $1.9B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc.Follow FIS — free
Information Technology Services · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
19.4B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
4.5%
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Nov, in 10 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue8.4210.3312.559.349.729.8310.1310.6812.20
Gross profit2.853.724.203.353.463.663.803.944.39
Operating income1.460.970.551.041.181.451.711.741.92
Pre-tax income1.100.410.270.79-16.330.661.301.181.36
Income tax0.210.100.100.400.310.160.360.270.34
Net income0.850.300.160.42-16.75-6.661.450.383.37
Diluted EPS ($)2.550.660.250.67-27.74-11.262.610.736.51
Diluted shares (bn)0.3320.4510.6270.6210.6040.5910.5550.525—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. — questions

What is Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s revenue?
$12.2B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 18.3% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s net income?
$3.4B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$1.9B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$6.51 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.