Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

FIGS, Inc. (FIGS) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), FIGS, Inc. (FIGS) reported total assets of $582.7M, total liabilities of $140.3M and shareholders' equity of $442.4M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $108.5M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FIGSFIGS, Inc.Follow FIGS — free
Apparel Manufacturing · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
3.4B
P/E TTM
61.2
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents195.4159.8144.285.682.0108.5
Short-term investments—0.0102.5159.5218.9187.8
Receivables1.76.36.56.65.46.8
Inventory86.1178.0119.0115.8128.0119.6
Current assets293.3356.5385.7382.8447.3452.9
Total assets311.8395.1473.2509.8580.0582.7
Current liabilities62.471.457.390.190.591.4
Total liabilities66.287.396.4132.7142.5140.3
Shareholders' equity245.6307.7376.9377.1437.5442.4

USD millions · SEC XBRL

FIGS, Inc. — questions

How much cash does FIGS, Inc. have?
$108.5M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are FIGS, Inc.'s total assets?
$582.7M as of 2026-06-30.
What is FIGS, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$442.4M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from FIGS, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.