Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. (FBYD) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. (FBYD) reported total assets of $63.6M, total liabilities of $33.7M and shareholders' equity of $15.1M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $3.1M. Long-term debt: $7.6M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

FBYDFalcon's Beyond Global, Inc.Follow FBYD — free
Leisure · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
954.3M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
13 Nov, in 20 days
LineFY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents8.40.70.81.93.1
Receivables3.30.71.73.75.6
Inventory0.4————
Current assets17.52.44.110.416.1
Total assets112.363.461.266.763.6
Current liabilities17.3214.445.628.524.5
Long-term debt25.723.031.012.57.6
Short-term debt7.46.71.81.88.3
Total liabilities43.9552.481.342.933.7
Shareholders' equity68.4-57.1-9.011.915.1

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. have?
$3.1M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. have?
$7.6M of long-term debt and $8.3M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc.'s total assets?
$63.6M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$15.1M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.