Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Entergy Corporation (ETR) Financial Statements

Entergy Corporation (ETR) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $13.5B (up 9.5% year on year) and net income of $1.8B as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$3.0B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ETREntergy CorporationFollow ETR — free
Utilities - Regulated Electric · Utilities
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
50.1B
P/E TTM
27.5
Dividend yield
2.3%
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Nov, in 9 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2011
Dec 11
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue11.2311.0110.8811.7413.7612.1511.8812.9513.48
Operating income2.010.471.391.852.052.622.653.203.09
Pre-tax income1.65-0.171.091.311.061.671.442.272.30
Income tax0.29-1.04-0.170.19-0.04-0.690.380.500.48
Net income1.350.851.241.121.102.361.061.771.82
Diluted EPS ($)7.554.636.305.542.685.552.453.913.90
Diluted shares (bn)0.1780.1830.1970.2020.4110.4250.4320.450—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Entergy Corporation — questions

What is Entergy Corporation's revenue?
$13.5B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 9.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Entergy Corporation's net income?
$1.8B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Entergy Corporation's free cash flow?
-$3.0B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Entergy Corporation's diluted earnings per share?
$3.90 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Entergy Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.