Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. (ELF) Financial Statements

e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. (ELF) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $1.8B (up 31.2% year on year) and net income of $59.6M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $280.2M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ELFe.l.f. Beauty, Inc.Follow ELF — free
Household & Personal Products · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
6.7B
P/E TTM
114.2
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2020
Mar 20
FY2021
Mar 21
FY2022
Mar 22
FY2023
Mar 23
FY2024
Mar 24
FY2025
Mar 25
FY2026
Mar 26
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue0.230.270.270.280.320.390.581.021.311.641.76
Gross profit0.130.160.160.180.210.250.390.720.941.161.31
Operating income0.020.030.030.030.010.030.070.150.160.070.13
Pre-tax income0.010.020.020.020.000.030.060.140.150.040.08
Income tax0.00-0.010.000.01-0.000.000.000.010.030.010.02
Net income0.010.030.020.020.010.020.060.130.110.030.06
Diluted EPS ($)-39.470.680.320.350.120.411.112.211.920.441.00
Diluted shares (bn)0.0130.0490.0490.0510.0520.0540.0550.0580.0580.059—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. — questions

What is e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s revenue?
$1.8B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 31.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s net income?
$59.6M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$280.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$1.00 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.