Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), DoorDash, Inc. (DASH) reported total assets of $19.6B, total liabilities of $9.6B and shareholders' equity of $9.9B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $4.4B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

DASHDoorDash, Inc.Follow DASH — free
Internet Retail · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
77.7B
P/E TTM
93.9
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.264.352.501.982.664.024.384.42
Short-term investments0.510.511.251.541.421.321.130.92
Receivables0.060.290.350.400.530.731.111.10
Current assets1.005.524.574.725.607.398.648.42
Total assets1.736.356.819.7910.8412.8519.6619.56
Current liabilities0.381.401.762.543.414.446.156.15
Short-term debt0.000.360.00—————
Total liabilities0.551.652.143.024.035.049.619.63
Shareholders' equity-1.084.704.676.756.817.8010.039.92

USD billions · SEC XBRL

DoorDash, Inc. — questions

How much cash does DoorDash, Inc. have?
$4.4B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are DoorDash, Inc.'s total assets?
$19.6B as of 2026-06-30.
What is DoorDash, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$9.9B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from DoorDash, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.