Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. (CYPH) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. (CYPH) reported total assets of $143.0M, total liabilities of $3.6M and shareholders' equity of $139.3M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $7.6M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CYPHCypherpunk Technologies Inc.Follow CYPH — free
Asset Management · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
303.9M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
16 Nov, in 23 days
LineFY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents25.716.33.952.1114.965.570.647.214.07.6
Current assets27.717.34.252.3116.968.071.648.0162.1137.6
Total assets29.119.17.454.4117.970.472.849.1163.2143.0
Current liabilities6.16.58.57.410.011.212.714.14.61.7
Total liabilities17.99.99.27.710.011.512.714.19.73.7
Shareholders' equity11.19.2-1.746.7107.958.960.135.0153.5139.3

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. — questions

How much cash does Cypherpunk Technologies Inc. have?
$7.6M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Cypherpunk Technologies Inc.'s total assets?
$143.0M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Cypherpunk Technologies Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$139.3M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Cypherpunk Technologies Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.