Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Corteva, Inc. (CTVA) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Corteva, Inc. (CTVA) reported total assets of $41.6B and shareholders' equity of $25.2B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $2.4B. Long-term debt: $1.7B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CTVACorteva, Inc.Follow CTVA — free
Agricultural Inputs · Basic Materials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
8.3B
P/E TTM
8.2
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents1.763.534.463.192.643.114.522.37
Short-term investments0.010.270.090.120.100.060.010.00
Receivables4.233.753.444.174.214.454.885.83
Inventory5.034.885.186.816.905.435.674.44
Current assets13.5214.7715.5516.8016.2615.1017.3416.36
Total assets42.4042.6542.3442.6243.0040.8342.8541.64
Current liabilities8.248.559.5610.7410.4110.3912.1310.79
Long-term debt0.121.101.101.282.291.951.691.68
Short-term debt0.000.000.000.000.200.500.780.00
Shareholders' equity24.3124.8225.3825.3025.0423.7924.1425.16

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Corteva, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Corteva, Inc. have?
$2.4B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Corteva, Inc. have?
$1.7B of long-term debt and $0 due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Corteva, Inc.'s total assets?
$41.6B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Corteva, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$25.2B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Corteva, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.