Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp
Start free

Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. (CTNM) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. (CTNM) reported total assets of $250.4M, total liabilities of $10.7M and shareholders' equity of $239.7M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $14.7M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CTNMContineum Therapeutics, Inc.Follow CTNM — free
Drug Manufacturers - General · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
312.6M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 17 days
LineFY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents21.975.614.7
Short-term investments182.8187.3221.8
Current assets206.4267.9242.6
Total assets212.8276.6250.4
Current liabilities10.09.76.5
Total liabilities14.815.710.7
Shareholders' equity198.1261.0239.7

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. have?
$14.7M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.'s total assets?
$250.4M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$239.7M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.