Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Critical Metals Corp. (CRML) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (20-F), Critical Metals Corp. (CRML) reported total assets of $503.9M, total liabilities of $135.9M and shareholders' equity of $368.1M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $102.5M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · read by EquiReason

CRMLCritical Metals Corp.Follow CRML — free
Other Industrial Metals & Mining · Basic Materials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
934.9M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
—
LineFY2023
Jun 23
FY2024
Jun 24
FY2025
Jun 25
FY2026
Jun 26
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.11.37.3102.5102.5
Current assets0.23.78.3104.6104.6
Total assets35.059.4171.7503.9503.9
Current liabilities3.355.464.8120.1120.1
Total liabilities3.370.479.8135.9135.9
Shareholders' equity31.7-11.191.9368.1368.1

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Critical Metals Corp. — questions

How much cash does Critical Metals Corp. have?
$102.5M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Critical Metals Corp.'s total assets?
$503.9M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Critical Metals Corp.'s shareholders' equity?
$368.1M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Critical Metals Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.