Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Circle Internet Group (CRCL) Financial Statements

Circle Internet Group (CRCL) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $2.9B (up 37.2% year on year) and net income of $451.3M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CRCLCircle Internet GroupFollow CRCL — free
Capital Markets · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
21.8B
P/E TTM
56.6
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue1.451.682.752.91
Gross profit1.101.321.762.18
Operating income0.270.17-0.100.22
Pre-tax income0.320.22-0.100.40
Income tax0.050.06-0.03-0.05
Net income0.270.16-0.070.45
Diluted EPS ($)0.780.30-0.441.52
Diluted shares (bn)0.0680.0730.159—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Circle Internet Group — questions

What is Circle Internet Group's revenue?
$2.9B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 37.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Circle Internet Group's net income?
$451.3M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Circle Internet Group's diluted earnings per share?
$1.52 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Circle Internet Group's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.