Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

C4 Therapeutics, Inc. (CCCC) SEC Filings & Earnings Calls

EquiReason read 11 C4 Therapeutics, Inc. SEC filings in the last 12 months. Latest: 8-K on 2026-09-25 — C4 Therapeutics presented biomarker data from Phase 1/1b trials of cemsidomide in multiple myeloma at IMS meeting; no efficacy or safety results disclosed, only biomarker data..

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CCCCC4 Therapeutics, Inc.Follow CCCC — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
376.5M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days

Every filing, read

last 12 months · SEC

What happened, the numbers inside, guidance and risks. The original is one click away.

25 Sep 20268-K · 7.01, 8.01C4 Therapeutics presented biomarker data from Phase 1/1b trials of cemsidomide in multiple myeloma at IMS meeting; no efficacy or safety results disclosed, only biomarker data.open

Risks flagged

No efficacy or safety data disclosed; biomarker data only, limited read on pipeline progress.

“Biomarker data presentation; no ORR or other efficacy endpoints reported.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
11 Aug 202610-QC4 Therapeutics entered a new collaboration with Roche for degrader-antibody conjugates, receiving $20M upfront and potential milestones over $1B.open

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Revenue from collaboration agreements · Q2-2026$7M+3% y/y
Net loss · Q2-2026$-24M-9% y/y
Cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities · 2026-06-30$300M

Risks flagged

Clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company with no approved products

“We are a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company and have incurred significant losses since our inception. We expect to incur losses over at least the next several years and may never achieve or maintain profitability.” · word for word

Need for substantial additional funding

“We will need substantial additional funding to pursue our business objectives and continue our operations. If we are unable to raise capital when needed, we may be required to delay, limit, reduce or terminate our research or product development programs or future commercialization efforts.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
11 Aug 20268-K · 2.02C4 Therapeutics reports Q2 2026 revenue of $6.6M, R&D expense $24.5M, net loss $38.3M; pipeline progress with cemsidomide.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Revenue · total · Q2-2026$7M+2% y/y
Research and Development expense · total · Q2-2026$25M-7% y/y

Risks flagged

Clinical-stage biotech with no approved products; relies on pipeline success and partnerships.

“Net loss $38.3M; revenue dependent on collaborations.”

Cash burn may require additional financing before reaching profitability.

“ATM proceeds $33.5M; no cash position disclosed in excerpt.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
11 Jun 20268-K · 7.01, 8.01C4 Therapeutics posted a poster presentation with further analysis from its fully enrolled Phase 1 trial of cemsidomide in combination with dexamethasone for RRMM at EHA 2026 Congress.open

Risks flagged

Clinical trial risk; Phase 1 data may not support advancement to later stages.

“fully enrolled Phase 1 trial of cemsidomide... for the treatment of relapsed/refractory multiple myeloma” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
12 May 20268-K · 2.02, 7.01C4 Therapeutics reports Q1 2026 revenue $6.2M (down from $7.2M), cash $268.3M with runway to end 2028; expands Roche partnership for degrader-antibody conjugates; advances cemsidomide trials; discontinues CFT8919 outside Greater China.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Revenue · Q1-2026$6M-14% y/y
Research and Development Expense · Q1-2026$25M-9% y/y
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Marketable Securities · Q1-2026$268M

Risks flagged

Discontinuation of CFT8919 outside Greater China may indicate pipeline prioritization challenges.

“Decision to not advance CFT8919 into next phase outside Greater China based on evolving treatment landscape and capital priorities.”

Revenue decline due to conclusion of Merck collaboration; reliance on partnership revenue.

“Revenue decreased to $6.2M from $7.2M due to conclusion of research collaboration with Merck.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
12 May 202610-QC4 Therapeutics reported Q1 2026 results: collaboration revenue $6.2M, net loss $25.1M, cash $268.3M sufficient for >12 months.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Revenue from collaboration agreements · Q1-2026$6M-15% y/y
Net loss · Q1-2026$-25M+5% y/y
Cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities · 2026-03-31$268M
Research and development expenses · Q1-2026$25M-9% y/y
General and administrative expenses · Q1-2026$9M0% y/y
Accumulated deficit · 2026-03-31$-764M
Operating cash flow · Q1-2026$-30M+10% y/y
Free cash flow · Q1-2026$-30M

Risks flagged

Pre-revenue clinical-stage company with no approved products

“To date, the Company has not generated any revenue from product sales as none of its product candidates have been approved for commercialization.” · word for word

Dependence on collaboration partners for milestone revenue

“The Company is eligible to receive approximately $740 million in the aggregate in discovery, regulatory, and commercial milestone payments across the collaboration, plus tiered royalties on net sales.” · word for word

Significant accumulated deficit and ongoing losses

“The Company has incurred recurring losses since its inception, including net losses of $25.1 million and $26.3 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. In addition, as of March 31, 2026, the Company had an accumulated deficit of $763.8 million.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
29 Apr 2026DEF 14AAnnual report (20-F) for fiscal year 2025, providing business overview, risk factors, and financial discussion for Lotus Technology.open

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Cash Runway · FY2025$2028.00
Gross Proceeds from Offering · FY2025$125M
Corporate Goal Achievement · FY2025120.0%
Number of Stores · FY2025200
Vehicles Delivered · FY20256,520
Registered Patents · FY2025830
Pending Patent Applications · FY20251,066
R&D Headcount · FY2025582

Risks flagged

Order Cancellation Risk

“We have received a limited number of orders for our vehicles, some of which may be cancelled by customers despite their deposit payment and online confirmation.”

Limited Model Dependence

“Our business will initially depend substantially on the sales and distribution of Eletre, Emira, Evija and Emeya.”

Manufacturing and Launch Delays

“Any delays in the manufacturing and launch of the commercial production vehicles in our pipeline could have a material adverse effect on our business.”

Homologation and Safety Standards

“Our vehicles are subject to homologations and motor vehicle safety standards and the failure to acquire homologations or satisfy mandated safety standards in jurisdictions we operate would materially and adversely affect our business and results of operations.”

Going Concern Uncertainty

“The accompanying consolidated financial statements do not include any adjustments that might result if we are unable to continue as a going concern”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
26 Feb 20268-K · 2.02C4 Therapeutics reports Q4/FY2025 results: revenue $11.0M/$35.9M, net loss $20.5M/$105.0M; cash $297.1M; cemsidomide Phase 2 MOMENTUM trial dosed first patient; $125M equity offering closed; $2M milestone from Biogen.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Revenue · Q4-2025$11M+112% y/y
Revenue · FY2025$36M+1% y/y
Net loss · Q4-2025$-21M-41% y/y
Net loss · FY2025$-105M-0% y/y
Net loss per share · Q4-2025$-0.18-63% y/y
Net loss per share · FY2025$-1.27-16% y/y
Cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities · Q4-2025$297M+11% y/y
Research and development expense · Q4-2025$25M-23% y/y
Research and development expense · FY2025$104M-6% y/y
General and administrative expense · Q4-2025$9M-12% y/y

Risks flagged

Clinical-stage biotech with no approved products; reliance on pipeline success and funding.

“Company is clinical-stage; net loss of $105M in FY2025; cash runway to end of 2028 but no revenue from product sales.”

Dependence on collaboration partners for milestones and development.

“Revenue from collaborations with Merck KGaA and Biogen; milestone payments tied to partner progress.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
26 Feb 202610-KC4 Therapeutics reported FY2025 results with net loss of $105M, continued pipeline progress with cemsidomide entering Phase 2, and collaboration milestones from Merck KGaA.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Net Loss · FY2025$-105M-0% y/y
Net Loss · FY2024$-105M
Upfront Cash Payment from Merck KGaA · 2024-03-01$16M
Milestone Earned from Merck KGaA · 2025-04-01$1M
Aggregate Milestone Potential from Merck KGaA$740M
Aggregate Milestone Potential from Betta Pharma$357M

Risks flagged

Significant Net Losses and Need for Additional Funding

“Our net loss was $105.0 million and $105.3 million for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.” · word for word

Clinical Development Risk

“We cannot be certain of the timely completion or outcome of our preclinical testing and clinical trials.” · word for word

Dependence on Collaborations

“We have ongoing collaborations with Roche, Betta Pharma, and Merck KGaA. We may also seek to enter into additional collaborations in the future with third parties for the discovery, development and/or commercialization of certain of our product candidates. However, we may never realize the full potential benefits under these existing or potential collaborati” · word for word

Competition

“We face substantial competition, which may result in others discovering, developing or commercializing products for the same indication and/or patient population before or more successfully than we do.” · word for word
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
6 Nov 202510-QC4 Therapeutics reported Q3 2025 results with increased net loss, lower collaboration revenue, and a significant impairment charge, partially offset by a new Pfizer collaboration and adequate cash runway.earningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Revenue from collaboration agreements · Q3-2025$11M-27% y/y
Net loss · Q3-2025$-32M+30% y/y
Operating cash flow · 9M-2025$-77M+62% y/y
Cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities · 2025-09-30$200M
Impairment of long-lived assets · Q3-2025$11M

Risks flagged

Going concern risk due to recurring losses and no product revenue

“The Company has incurred recurring losses since its inception, including net losses of $84.5 million and $70.7 million for the nine months ended September 30, 2025 and 2024, respectively.” · word for word

Dependence on collaboration agreements for revenue

“To date, the Company has not generated any revenue from product sales as none of its product candidates have been approved for commercialization.” · word for word

Potential dilution from equity offerings

“Subsequent event: underwritten offering in October 2025.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗
6 Nov 20258-K · 2.02C4 Therapeutics reports Q3 2025 financial results with revenue of $11.2M (down from $15.4M YoY), highlights clinical progress for cemsidomide with 53% ORR at highest dose, and completed $125M equity offering extending cash runway to end ofearningsopen

Figures in the filing · each found in the filing text

Total revenue · Q3-2025$11M-27% y/y

Risks flagged

Merck collaboration termination reduces near-term partnership revenue and validation.

“Notified by Merck of their decision to conclude the research collaboration, which will end in late November 2025.” · word for word

Clinical-stage company with no approved products; reliance on cemsidomide success and additional financing.

“Clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company; potential to earn up to an additional $225 million in proceeds if warrants exercised.”
Read the original on SEC EDGAR ↗

C4 Therapeutics, Inc. — questions

What did C4 Therapeutics, Inc. file recently?
11 SEC filings in the last 12 months. Latest: 8-K on 2026-09-25 — C4 Therapeutics presented biomarker data from Phase 1/1b trials of cemsidomide in multiple myeloma at IMS meeting; no efficacy or safety results disclosed, only biomarker data.

Every figure on this page comes from C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.