Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

The Chemours Company (CC) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), The Chemours Company (CC) reported total assets of $7.2B, total liabilities of $7.2B and shareholders' equity of -$49.0M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $671.0M. Long-term debt: $3.8B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CCThe Chemours CompanyFollow CC — free
Specialty Chemicals · Basic Materials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.9B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
2.7%
52-week
—
Next earnings
17 Feb, in 116 days
LineFY2015
Dec 15
FY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.370.901.561.200.941.111.451.101.200.710.670.67
Receivables0.760.740.850.790.600.450.640.510.510.620.560.77
Inventory0.970.770.941.151.080.941.101.401.351.461.571.45
Current assets2.302.553.493.292.782.633.353.213.843.023.003.09
Total assets6.306.067.297.367.267.087.557.648.247.517.387.15
Current liabilities1.471.771.651.711.541.441.861.892.491.821.691.86
Long-term debt3.923.534.103.964.034.013.723.593.994.064.103.84
Short-term debt0.040.020.020.010.130.020.030.040.050.050.040.03
Total liabilities6.175.966.436.346.566.276.476.537.526.947.137.20
Shareholders' equity0.130.100.861.010.690.811.081.110.720.570.25-0.05

USD billions · SEC XBRL

The Chemours Company — questions

How much cash does The Chemours Company have?
$671.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does The Chemours Company have?
$3.8B of long-term debt and $34.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are The Chemours Company's total assets?
$7.2B as of 2026-06-30.
What is The Chemours Company's shareholders' equity?
-$49.0M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from The Chemours Company's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.