Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Baker Hughes Company (BKR) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Baker Hughes Company (BKR) reported total assets of $52.6B and shareholders' equity of $19.9B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $15.7B. Long-term debt: $15.5B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

BKRBaker Hughes CompanyFollow BKR — free
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
55.5B
P/E TTM
18.0
Dividend yield
1.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
21 Apr, in 179 days
LineFY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents7.033.723.254.133.852.492.653.363.7215.73
Receivables6.025.976.425.625.655.967.087.126.646.65
Inventory4.514.624.614.423.984.595.094.954.954.96
Current assets18.4214.9715.2216.4615.0714.5916.3017.2118.8330.58
Total assets56.5052.4453.3738.0135.3134.1836.9538.3640.8852.62
Current liabilities9.239.0210.0110.239.1311.0812.9912.9913.8814.60
Long-term debt6.316.296.306.746.695.985.875.975.4015.48
Short-term debt2.040.940.320.890.040.680.150.050.690.77
Shareholders' equity14.2817.4721.9312.8914.8314.3915.3716.9018.8319.91

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Baker Hughes Company — questions

How much cash does Baker Hughes Company have?
$15.7B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Baker Hughes Company have?
$15.5B of long-term debt and $774.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Baker Hughes Company's total assets?
$52.6B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Baker Hughes Company's shareholders' equity?
$19.9B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Baker Hughes Company's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.