Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. (BJ) Financial Statements

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. (BJ) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $22.8B (up 9.1% year on year) and net income of $594.5M as of 2026-08-01, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $358.2M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-01 · read by EquiReason

BJBJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.Follow BJ — free
Discount Stores · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
13.4B
P/E TTM
23.2
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
19 Nov, in 26 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Aug 26.

LineFY2019
Feb 19
FY2020
Feb 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Feb 24
FY2025
Feb 25
FY2026
Jan 26
TTM
Aug 26
Trend
Revenue13.0113.1915.4316.6719.3219.9720.5021.4622.81
Gross profit2.362.432.983.083.433.643.764.004.16
Operating income0.300.350.640.620.740.800.770.820.86
Pre-tax income0.140.240.560.560.690.740.720.770.81
Income tax0.010.060.140.130.180.210.190.200.22
Net income0.130.190.420.430.510.520.530.580.59
Diluted EPS ($)1.051.353.033.093.763.884.004.384.57
Diluted shares (bn)0.1210.1390.1390.1380.1360.1350.1340.132—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. — questions

What is BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s revenue?
$22.8B over the twelve months to 2026-08-01, up 9.1% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s net income?
$594.5M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What is BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$358.2M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What are BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$4.57 over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.

Every figure on this page comes from BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.