Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

B&G Foods, Inc. (BGS) Financial Statements

B&G Foods, Inc. (BGS) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $1.8B (down 4.9% year on year) and net income of -$70.8M as of 2026-07-04, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $63.9M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-04 · read by EquiReason

BGSB&G Foods, Inc.Follow BGS — free
Packaged Foods · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
170.7M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
31.7%
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jul 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Jan 21
FY2021
Jan 22
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Jan 26
TTM
Jul 26
Trend
Revenue1.701.661.972.062.162.061.931.831.77
Gross profit0.350.380.480.440.410.460.420.400.38
Operating income0.340.200.280.200.100.08-0.180.100.06
Pre-tax income0.220.110.180.09-0.02-0.07-0.33-0.05-0.08
Income tax0.050.030.050.03-0.01-0.00-0.08-0.00-0.01
Net income0.170.080.130.07-0.01-0.07-0.25-0.04-0.07
Diluted EPS ($)2.601.172.041.02-0.16-0.89-3.18-0.54-0.89
Diluted shares (bn)0.0660.0650.0650.0660.0700.0740.0790.080—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

B&G Foods, Inc. — questions

What is B&G Foods, Inc.'s revenue?
$1.8B over the twelve months to 2026-07-04, down 4.9% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is B&G Foods, Inc.'s net income?
-$70.8M over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.
What is B&G Foods, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$63.9M over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.
What are B&G Foods, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-0.89 over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.

Every figure on this page comes from B&G Foods, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.