Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Avantor, Inc. (AVTR) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Avantor, Inc. (AVTR) reported total assets of $11.6B, total liabilities of $6.0B and shareholders' equity of $5.6B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $306.8M. Long-term debt: $3.7B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

AVTRAvantor, Inc.Follow AVTR — free
Medical Instruments & Supplies · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
11.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.190.290.300.370.260.260.370.31
Receivables0.991.111.221.221.151.031.071.14
Inventory0.710.740.870.910.830.730.820.83
Current assets2.022.232.482.662.382.152.452.46
Total assets9.779.9113.9013.4612.9712.1111.7911.60
Current liabilities1.071.241.451.661.482.011.381.38
Long-term debt5.024.876.985.925.283.233.923.66
Short-term debt0.090.030.050.360.260.820.030.04
Total liabilities7.317.239.708.617.726.166.235.97
Shareholders' equity2.462.674.204.865.255.965.575.63

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Avantor, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Avantor, Inc. have?
$306.8M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Avantor, Inc. have?
$3.7B of long-term debt and $37.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Avantor, Inc.'s total assets?
$11.6B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Avantor, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$5.6B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Avantor, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.