Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Mission Produce, Inc. (AVO) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Mission Produce, Inc. (AVO) has a market cap of $1.0B and a price-to-sales ratio of 0.8, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

AVOMission Produce, Inc.Follow AVO — free
Food Distribution · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.0B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
16 Dec, in 53 days

Peers

food distribution · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
AVO1.0—1.021.2-0.2%-6%2%2%
SYY3922.20.612.55.0%+4%4%17%
USFD2231.00.715.64.3%+4%3%10%
PFGC1541.40.311.76.9%+7%1%7%
CHEF4.350.41.121.12.9%+11%4%10%
UNFI2.835.20.18.511.4%-2%0.7%5%
ANDE2.212.50.37.52.6%-5%2%12%
Median of these 633.10.412.14.7%+4%3%10%

; EV/Sales 1.0 vs. 0.4.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
102050-10%0%+10%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)SYYUSFDPFGCCHEFUNFIANDE

AVO has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Mission Produce, Inc. — questions

What is Mission Produce, Inc.'s market cap?
$1.0B.
What is Mission Produce, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
0.8.

Every figure on this page comes from Mission Produce, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.