Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Agora, Inc. (API) Balance Sheet

As of 2025-12-31 (20-F), Agora, Inc. (API) reported total assets of $721.1M, total liabilities of $158.3M and shareholders' equity of $562.8M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $75.4M. Long-term debt: $80.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

APIAgora, Inc.Follow API — free
Software - Application · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
388.6M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
17 Nov, in 24 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Dec 25
Trend
Cash and equivalents105.6111.2285.745.736.927.175.475.4
Short-term investments0.0524.2469.614.18.02.84.64.6
Receivables16.227.832.632.834.731.024.924.9
Current assets123.2670.7797.7485.5261.4328.1260.1260.1
Total assets131.2692.9945.0800.7674.6699.7721.1721.1
Current liabilities18.536.373.871.756.958.356.856.8
Long-term debt———0.011.046.580.480.4
Total liabilities18.536.478.772.569.8127.0158.3158.3
Shareholders' equity-127.3656.5866.3728.3604.7572.7562.8562.8

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Agora, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Agora, Inc. have?
$75.4M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2025-12-31.
How much debt does Agora, Inc. have?
$80.4M of long-term debt as of 2025-12-31.
What are Agora, Inc.'s total assets?
$721.1M as of 2025-12-31.
What is Agora, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$562.8M as of 2025-12-31.

Every figure on this page comes from Agora, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.