Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited (AOSL) Financial Statements

Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited (AOSL) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $678.9M (down 2.5% year on year) and net income of -$42.3M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$68.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

AOSLAlpha and Omega Semiconductor LimitedFollow AOSL — free
Semiconductors · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
663.0M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2012
Jun 12
FY2019
Jun 19
FY2020
Jun 20
FY2021
Jun 21
FY2022
Jun 22
FY2023
Jun 23
FY2024
Jun 24
FY2025
Jun 25
FY2026
Jun 26
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue0.340.450.460.660.780.690.660.700.680.68
Gross profit0.080.120.100.200.270.200.170.160.150.15
Research & development0.030.050.050.060.070.090.090.090.100.10
Operating income0.02-0.01-0.010.060.100.02-0.00-0.03-0.04-0.04
Pre-tax income0.02-0.01-0.020.060.500.02-0.00-0.03-0.04-0.03
Income tax0.000.000.000.000.040.010.00-0.010.010.01
Net income0.010.00-0.010.060.450.01-0.01-0.10-0.04-0.04
Diluted EPS ($)0.500.08-0.272.1316.070.42-0.39-3.30-1.41-1.41
Diluted shares (bn)0.0260.0250.0250.0270.0280.0300.0280.0290.030—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited — questions

What is Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's revenue?
$678.9M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, down 2.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's net income?
-$42.3M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's free cash flow?
-$68.1M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's diluted earnings per share?
$-1.41 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.