Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Andersen Group Inc. (ANDG) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Andersen Group Inc. (ANDG) reported total assets of $571.5M, total liabilities of $540.0M and shareholders' equity of -$775.3M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $175.6M. Long-term debt: $245.8M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ANDGAndersen Group Inc.Follow ANDG — free
Specialty Business Services · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
7.2B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
3.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
12 Nov, in 19 days
LineFY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents88.0250.3175.6
Receivables117.8123.4189.4
Current assets246.4412.0405.4
Total assets398.7565.1571.5
Current liabilities94.4195.8185.5
Long-term debt0.0287.7245.8
Total liabilities202.4593.5540.0
Shareholders' equity—-134.7-775.3

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Andersen Group Inc. — questions

How much cash does Andersen Group Inc. have?
$175.6M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Andersen Group Inc. have?
$245.8M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Andersen Group Inc.'s total assets?
$571.5M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Andersen Group Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$775.3M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Andersen Group Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.