Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Amcor plc (AMCR) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-K), Amcor plc (AMCR) reported total assets of $37.1B, total liabilities of $25.3B and shareholders' equity of $11.8B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $1.1B. Long-term debt: $13.9B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

Packaging & Containers · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
21.3B
P/E TTM
24.0
Dividend yield
5.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days
LineFY2018
Jun 18
FY2019
Jun 19
FY2020
Jun 20
FY2021
Jun 21
FY2022
Jun 22
FY2023
Jun 23
FY2024
Jun 24
FY2025
Jun 25
FY2026
Jun 26
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.620.600.740.850.780.690.590.831.121.12
Receivables1.381.861.621.861.941.881.853.433.643.64
Inventory1.361.951.831.992.44—————
Current assets3.625.214.545.275.855.314.978.439.339.33
Total assets9.0617.1716.4417.1917.4317.0016.5237.0737.1037.10
Current liabilities5.064.543.974.355.104.484.266.997.447.44
Long-term debt2.695.316.036.196.346.656.6013.8413.8613.86
Short-term debt0.980.010.010.010.010.080.080.120.140.14
Total liabilities8.3611.4911.7612.3713.2912.9112.5725.3325.2925.29
Shareholders' equity0.635.614.634.764.084.033.8811.7311.7911.79

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Amcor plc — questions

How much cash does Amcor plc have?
$1.1B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Amcor plc have?
$13.9B of long-term debt and $135.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Amcor plc's total assets?
$37.1B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Amcor plc's shareholders' equity?
$11.8B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Amcor plc's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.