Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. (AMC) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. (AMC) reported total assets of $8.0B, total liabilities of $9.5B and shareholders' equity of -$1.5B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $778.4M. Long-term debt: $3.7B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

AMCAMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.Follow AMC — free
Entertainment · Communication Services
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.6B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days
LineFY2014
Dec 14
FY2015
Dec 15
FY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.220.210.210.310.310.270.311.590.630.880.630.430.78
Receivables0.100.110.210.270.260.250.090.170.170.200.170.160.13
Current assets0.400.410.680.870.780.670.491.870.901.200.950.731.04
Total assets4.765.098.649.819.5013.6810.2810.829.149.018.258.028.04
Current liabilities0.640.711.191.411.331.931.581.791.691.631.741.771.90
Long-term debt1.781.903.754.224.714.735.705.415.124.554.014.023.70
Short-term debt0.020.010.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.030.060.020.15
Total liabilities3.253.556.637.698.1012.4613.1312.6111.7610.8610.019.919.50
Shareholders' equity1.511.542.012.111.401.21-2.86-1.79-2.62-1.85-1.76-1.89-1.45

USD billions · SEC XBRL

AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. — questions

How much cash does AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. have?
$778.4M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. have?
$3.7B of long-term debt and $148.9M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.'s total assets?
$8.0B as of 2026-06-30.
What is AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$1.5B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.