Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI) has a market cap of $189.5B, a trailing P/E of 46.4 and a price-to-sales ratio of 13.7, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-01 · read by EquiReason

ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.Follow ADI — free
Semiconductors · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
189.5B
P/E TTM
46.4
Dividend yield
1.1%
52-week
—
Next earnings
23 Nov, in 30 days

Peers

semiconductors · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
ADI18946.414.128.42.6%+34%36%11%
AMD844132.920.287.21.0%+40%16%9%
INTC439—8.137.30.6%+7%-0.1%-0.1%
TXN26036.912.824.92.8%+20%41%27%
ARM225214.642.8193.50.7%+25%17%14%
MRVL200—21.371.40.9%+31%17%7%
QCOM18520.14.316.35.6%+2%23%23%
NXPI5920.05.113.44.7%+9%32%18%
MPWR5669.616.754.61.0%+29%29%29%
ALAB45127.336.1151.90.6%+98%23%17%
MCHP40108.98.830.82.5%+21%16%6%
Median of these 1089.314.746.01.0%+23%20%15%

P/E 46.4 vs. a peer median of 89.3; EV/Sales 14.1 vs. 14.7. ADI's own P/E sits at the 40th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
20501002000%+25%+50%+75%+100%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)ADIAMDTXNARMQCOMNXPIMPWRALABMCHP

INTC and MRVL have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Analog Devices, Inc. — questions

What is Analog Devices, Inc.'s market cap?
$189.5B.
What is Analog Devices, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
46.4 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-08-01.
What is Analog Devices, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
13.7.

Every figure on this page comes from Analog Devices, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.