Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

ProFrac Holding Corp. (ACDC) Financial Statements

ProFrac Holding Corp. (ACDC) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $1.8B (down 16.2% year on year) and net income of -$406.7M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$60.7M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ACDCProFrac Holding Corp.Follow ACDC — free
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
741.2M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue2.432.632.191.941.79
Gross profit0.000.890.700.490.38
Operating income0.410.17-0.06-0.23-0.27
Pre-tax income0.35-0.06-0.21-0.37-0.40
Income tax0.010.00-0.01-0.01-0.01
Net income0.09-0.10-0.22-0.37-0.41
Diluted EPS ($)2.06-0.82-1.38-2.22-2.33
Diluted shares (bn)0.0440.1310.1600.168—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

ProFrac Holding Corp. — questions

What is ProFrac Holding Corp.'s revenue?
$1.8B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, down 16.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is ProFrac Holding Corp.'s net income?
-$406.7M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is ProFrac Holding Corp.'s free cash flow?
-$60.7M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are ProFrac Holding Corp.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-2.33 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from ProFrac Holding Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.